Curling Rocks Header Image
 

President's Trophy Past Winners

Donated by Bill Whitman, Bill McCarthy, and Carder Fasken
Day Men Fixed Team Competition
Year Skip Third Second Lead Spare
2017-2018 Jim Raina Wayne Attfield George Burbidge Paul Dilman  
2016-2017 Gerald Fallu Wayne Attfield Harold Campbell Dave Henry  
2015-2016 Richard Davis Gary Attfield Lee McCormack Kim Lauzon  
2014-2015 John Hunton Norm Patenaude Harold Campbell Kim Lauzon  
2013-2014 Gerald Fallu Maurice Forgues Joe Lajeunesse Rudy Blohon  
2012-2013 Ed Warren Dave Scott George Burbidge Fred Odoysk  
2011-2012 Dan Cogliati Edmond Groulx Steve Hall Kim Lauzon  
2010-2011 Tony Stapley Ted Thexton Michael Mace Dick Lane  
2009-2010 Maurice Forgues Dave Henry Dave Scott Philip Bellissimo  
2008-2009 Paul Julien Maurice Forgues Don Stahan Marv Green  
2007-2008 Maurice Forgues Sam Hill Bill Keith Richard Huyda  
2006-2007 Tony Stapley Bas Adam Pat Hamilton Doug Schmunk  
2005-2006 Don Flegel Wally Moroz Barry McDowall Gary Mahoney  
2004-2005 Bob Matheson Sam Hill Eddie Flindall Gary Mahoney  
2003-2004 Bob Matheson Wally Moroz Sid McGowan Ed Flindall  
2002-2003 Tony Stapley Bill Keith Don Stahan Joe Parkinson  
2001-2002 Tony Stapley Barry Davidson Ron Drinkwater Joe Parkinson  
2000-2001 Barry Davidson Sam Hill Konnie Hoyme Dick Lane  
1999-2000 Don Flegel Len Baird Ernie Norman Vic Fletcher  
1998-1999 John Hunton Bob Matheson Stan Baird George Warr  
1997-1998 John Hunton Ron Morin Bas Adam George Warr  
1996-1997 Len Lanois Bob Matheson Ernie Norman Gerry Perrin  
1995-1996 Tony Stapley Bill Keith Mike Hughes Wilmer Dagleish  
1994-1995 Bill Michie Bob Brimmage Jack Young Bill Roy  
1993-1994 Don Arbuckle Bob Brimmage Barry Davidson Bob Warmington  
1992-1993 Jim Anderson Bob Brimmage Mel Gilmour Gord Webb  
1991-1992 Bill Michie John Boughton Gerry Lemaire Tip Tippett  
1990-1991 Bill Michie Eric Kofmel Gerry Lemaire Stan Keyes  
1989-1990 Al McGee Jim Anderson Bill Michie Wilf Blain Tip Tippet
1988-1989 Norm Marsh Tony Licari Eric Milford Bob Irvine  
1987-1988 Gerry Mulligan Murray Lamb James Riches Tip Tippett  
1986-1987 John Torrence Harry Sampson Ken Gallagher Gord Blenkarn  
1985-1986 Marty Sims Bryce Pennell Walter Hache Bob Wilkins  
1984-1985 R. Kempster B. Pennell D. Edey H.Booth B Lawson / B gillies
1983-1984 M.Sims K.Stubbs H. Samson K. Johnston G McDonnell
1982-1983 D. Tracy J. Torrence G. Lewis H. MacDonald L Christmas
1981-1982 Del Tracy Eric Milford Al Holmes Maynard Mulvagh  
1980-1981 George Meldrum Ed Leblanc Charles Mosher Irwin Booth  
1972-1980 Competition Suspended
1971-1972 Barry Davidson J.Mellon S.Ryan D.Traquir  
1970-1971 L.Cruess M.Park S.Ryan E.Roocke  
1969-1970 M.Sims F.Mack J.Adams S.Ryan  
1968-1969 Blair Coburn Neil Kennedy Russ Watson Marty Sims  
1967-1968 A.Fillman M.Mulvagh R.Grant H.Adams  
1966-1967 M.Sims M.Mulvagh J. Taylor J. Morris  
1965-1966 J.Matte A.Fillman J.Morris R.Watson  
1964-1965 R. Joiner H.McLachlan R.Taylor J. Morris  
1963-1964 J.Matte J.Morris G.Meldrum B.Whitman  
1962-1963 D.Traquir J. Reid R.Watson J.Willis  
1961-1962 J. Morris M.Mulvagh J.Reid A.Findley  
1960-1961 L.Barker D.Lane M.Park V.Locar  
1959-1960 D. Gibson J. Morris A. Stevenson N. Kennedy  
1958-1959 W. Whitman L. Barker R. Masson D. Lane