CHCC - Presidents Trophy Past Winners
Curling Rocks Header Image
 

President's Trophy

Donated by Bill Whitman, Bill McCarthy, and Carder Fasken
Day Men Fixed Team Competition
Year Skip Third Second Lead Spare
2014-2015 John Hunton Norm Patenaude Harold Campbell Kim Lauzon  
2013-2014 Gerald Fallu Maurice Forgues Joe Lajeunesse Rudy Blohon  
2012-2013 Ed Warren Dave Scott George Burbidge Fred Odoysk  
2011-2012 Dan Cogliati Edmond Groulx Steve Hall Kim Lauzon  
2010-2011 Tony Stapley Ted Thexton Michael Mace Dick Lane  
2009-2010 Maurice Forgues Dave Henry Dave Scott Philip Bellissimo  
2008-2009 Paul Julien Maurice Forgues Don Stahan Marv Green  
2007-2008 Maurice Forgues Sam Hill Bill Keith Richard Huyda  
2006-2007 Tony Stapley Bas Adam Pat Hamilton Doug Schmunk  
2005-2006 Don Flegel Wally Moroz Barry McDowall Gary Mahoney  
2004-2005 Bob Matheson Sam Hill Eddie Flindall Gary Mahoney  
2003-2004 Bob Matheson Wally Moroz Sid McGowan Ed Flindall  
2002-2003 Tony Stapley Bill Keith Don Stahan Joe Parkinson  
2001-2002 Tony Stapley Barry Davidson Ron Drinkwater Joe Parkinson  
2000-2001 Barry Davidson Sam Hill Konnie Hoyme Dick Lane  
1999-2000 Don Flegel Len Baird Ernie Norman Vic Fletcher  
1998-1999 John Hunton Bob Matheson Stan Baird George Warr  
1997-1998 John Hunton Ron Morin Bas Adam George Warr  
1996-1997 Len Lanois Bob Matheson Ernie Norman Gerry Perrin  
1995-1996 Tony Stapley Bill Keith Mike Hughes Wilmer Dagleish  
1994-1995 Bill Michie Bob Brimmage Jack Young Bill Roy  
1993-1994 Don Arbuckle Bob Brimmage Barry Davidson Bob Warmington  
1992-1993 Jim Anderson Bob Brimmage Mel Gilmour Gord Webb  
1991-1992 Bill Michie John Boughton Gerry Lemaire Tip Tippett  
1990-1991 Bill Michie Eric Kofmel Gerry Lemaire Stan Keyes  
1989-1990 Al McGee Jim Anderson Bill Michie Wilf Blain Tip Tippet
1988-1989 Norm Marsh Tony Licari Eric Milford Bob Irvine  
1987-1988 Gerry Mulligan Murray Lamb James Riches Tip Tippett  
1986-1987 John Torrence Harry Sampson Ken Gallagher Gord Blenkarn  
1985-1986 Marty Sims Bryce Pennell Walter Hache Bob Wilkins  
1984-1985 R. Kempster B. Pennell D. Edey H.Booth B Lawson / B gillies
1983-1984 M.Sims K.Stubbs H. Samson K. Johnston G McDonnell
1982-1983 D. Tracy J. Torrence G. Lewis H. MacDonald L Christmas
1981-1982 Del Tracy Eric Milford Al Holmes Maynard Mulvagh  
1980-1981 George Meldrum Ed Leblanc Charles Mosher Irwin Booth  
1972-1980 Competition Suspended
1971-1972 Barry Davidson J.Mellon S.Ryan D.Traquir  
1970-1971 L.Cruess M.Park S.Ryan E.Roocke  
1969-1970 M.Sims F.Mack J.Adams S.Ryan  
1968-1969 Blair Coburn Neil Kennedy Russ Watson Marty Sims  
1967-1968 A.Fillman M.Mulvagh R.Grant H.Adams  
1966-1967 M.Sims M.Mulvagh J. Taylor J. Morris  
1965-1966 J.Matte A.Fillman J.Morris R.Watson  
1964-1965 R. Joiner H.McLachlan R.Taylor J. Morris  
1963-1964 J.Matte J.Morris G.Meldrum B.Whitman  
1962-1963 D.Traquir J. Reid R.Watson J.Willis  
1961-1962 J. Morris M.Mulvagh J.Reid A.Findley  
1960-1961 L.Barker D.Lane M.Park V.Locar  
1959-1960 D. Gibson J. Morris A. Stevenson N. Kennedy  
1958-1959 W. Whitman L. Barker R. Masson D. Lane